Skip to content


Stowe School calendar

To find a particular activity, club or society event, please select a category and submit your search.

You may also select specific months to narrow down your search.

Search by category and / or month:
Category Event Location Time
Sat 31st January 2015
Sport Basketball: Boys' U18 & U16 v Eton Home
Sport Football: Boys' 1st, 2nd, 3rd & U16 XI v Oundle Home
Sport Hockey: Boys' Intermediate Inter-House Competition
Sport Hockey: Boys' Senior Inter-House Competition Home
Sport Lacrosse: 1st, 2nd, U15A & U14A XII Triangular v St Paul's & Bedford Girls' School Away - Bedford
Sport Athletics: London Indoor Games U20 Day 1 at Lee Valley Away 9:00am
Sport Rugby: YA, YB, YC & YD vs. Oundle Home 2:30pm-4:00pm
Arts at Stowe Red Priest: Handle in the Wind Ugland Auditorium 7:30pm
School Sixth Form Winter Ball State Rooms 8:00pm
Sun 1st February 2015
Sport Athletics: London Indoor Games U20 Day 2 at Lee Valley Away
Sport Swimming: Inter-House Heats
Chapel Confirmation Quiet Day Ripon College 8:45am-4:00pm
House Event Walpole 'At Home' 12:00pm
School Third Form Sport and Roxburgh Scholarships State Rooms 4:45pm
Chapel Evensong: Preacher - The Revd James Saunders, Chaplain to Uppingham 6:00pm
Mon 2nd February 2015
House Event Chaplain visit to Grenville
Sport Lacrosse: U14A, U14B & U14C XII v St Albans Home
School Third Form Sport and Roxburgh Scholarships State Rooms
School Third Form XX Group: Trip to London
Society Headmaster's Essay Society Well Room 8:00pm
Tue 3rd February 2015
Sport Hockey: Boys' Intermediate Inter-House Competition - Semi Finals and Final
Sport Lacrosse: U15A & U15B XII v St Albans Home
Academic Particle Physics Masterclass at Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Sport Water Polo: Senior A & Junior A v Harrow Home
Society Languages Society Lower School: Talk by Mr Iain Young 'Representing their Country: Artists of France and Germany' Music Room 5:30pm
School Third Form Roxburgh Scholarships State Rooms 8:30pm
Wed 4th February 2015
Sport Basketball: Boys' U16 v DCGS - County Cup Away
Sport Hockey: Boys' CA XI v DCGS Away
Sport Hockey: Boys' Senior Inter-House Competition - Semi Finals and Final
Sport Lacrosse: 2nd & 3rd XII v Tudor Hall Home
Sport Rugby: Dev XV v Chesham Away
Sport Shooting: v Warwick Home
Sport Cross Country: County Schools' Championships at High Wycombe Away 10:00am
School Third Form Art Scholarships Watson Art School 10:00am
Music Brass and Wind Musicians perform at Dragon School 1:00pm
Academic Lower School Open Scholars' meeting: 'Economics to Win' 4:45pm
Music Studio Session 5:00pm
School Headmaster's APG Supper Music Room 6:45pm
Arts at Stowe Gate Theatre presents Grounded Roxburgh Hall 8:00pm
Society Quantum Society 9:00pm
Thu 5th February 2015
Academic Intermediate Maths Challenge
Sport Netball: U14A, U14B, U14C, U15A, U15B & U15C VII v Tudor Hall Away
Music Prep School Big Band Day Chung Music School
Sport Squash: Boys' 1st & 2nd V v Bromsgrove Away
Sport Hockey: YA XI vs. SWB (County Cup) Home 4:00pm-5:15pm
Society History Society: Lecture by Brigadier Brian Parritt CBE 'A Personal Perspective of the Korean War 1950-1953' Music Room 5:00pm
School Careers Seminar Library 5:45pm
Society History Society Dinner Well Room 7:00pm
Fri 6th February 2015
Academic A2 Physics Conference London
School Home Clothes Day in support of the David Shepherd Wildlife Foundation
Academic Fourth Form Team Maths Challenge at Warwick 7:45am
Chapel Communion Chapel 8:00am
Music Musicians perform at Sunningdale School 1:00pm
Music Musicians perform at Red House Nursing Home 4:00pm
Society Geography Society: Lecture by David Edwards 'Surviving Montserrat' & 'Life in Antarctica' 7:00pm
Society Literary Society Dinner Blue Room 7:00pm
Society Literary Society: Talk by Ms Paula Byrne, Literary Biographer, on Mary 'Perdita' Robinson Music Room 8:30pm
Society Crossfire 9:00pm
Sat 7th February 2015
Sport Basketball: Boys' U18 v Rugby Away
Sport Fives: Boys' 1st VI v King Edward's Away
Sport Football: Boys' 1st & 2nd XI v Oakham Away
Sport Football: Boys' 3rd & U16 XI v Oakham Home
Sport Hockey: Boys' 1st, 2nd, 3rd & CA XI v Haberdashers' Aske's Home
Sport Hockey: Boys' CB, JCA & JCB XI v Haberdashers' Aske's Away
Sport Lacrosse: 1st XII at South East Festival Away
Sport Netball: 1st, 2nd & 3rd VII v Bloxham Home
Sport Rugby: YA XV v Newcastle-under-Lyme School Home
Sport Rugby: YB XV v Robert Clack School Home
Sport Swimming: County Finals Away
Sport Athletics: Birmingham Indoor Games U15, U17 & U20 Day 1 at NIA 9:00am
Open Morning Mini Open Morning Marble Saloon 10:20am
Sport Cross Country: Wellington Relays Away 11:30am
Sun 8th February 2015
Sport Athletics: Birmingham Indoor Games U15, U17 & U20 Day 2 at NIA Away
Sport Polo: B & C v Eton at West Wycombe
Sport Swimming: County Finals Away
Sport Swimming: Inter-House Finals
Chapel Morning Prayer: Preacher Mr James Ray, Director of 'Restore Hope', Latimer Park, Chesham Chapel 10:30am
Mon 9th February 2015
House Event Chaplain visit to West
Society Headmaster's Essay Society Well Room 8:00pm
Tue 10th February 2015
Society Junior House Debating Competition - Quarter Finals A Music Room 5:45pm
Society Junior House Debating Competition - Quarter Finals B Blue Room 5:45pm
Society Junior House Debating Competition - Quarter Finals C Music Room 8:00pm
Society Junior House Debating Competition - Quarter Finals D Blue Room 8:00pm
School Spanish Play 'Fuera!' Ugland Auditorium 8:00pm
Music Stowe Musical 'Company' Roxburgh Hall 8:00pm
Wed 11th February 2015
Sport Basketball: Boys' U18 v Bedford Away
Sport Lacrosse: 1st, 2nd & 3rd XII v St George's Away
Sport Hockey: Staff vs. Leavers Home 1:30pm-2:45pm
Music Stowe Musical 'Company' Roxburgh Hall 2:00pm
Society Classical Society see the Greek Play at King's College, London 7:00pm
Music Stowe Musical 'Company' 8:00pm
Society Crossfire StoweBucks 9:00pm
Society Quantum Society 9:00pm
Thu 12th February 2015
Sport Fives: Girls' 1st VI v Berkhamsted Home
Sport Lacrosse: U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B & U14C XII v Berkhamsted Away
Sport Water Polo: Boys' Senior A v Oundle Home
Society History Society Lunch Blue Room 12:30pm
Society History Society: Lecture by Professor Richard Carwardine, President of Corpus Christi College, Oxford 'Lincoln, A Life of Purpose & Power' Music Room 2:10pm
Music Stowe Musical 'Company' Roxburgh Hall 8:00pm
Fri 13th February 2015
School Warriors' trip to South Africa Departs
School History of Art trip to New York Departs 10:00am
SPA Journey Breaker Marble Saloon 11:30am
Term Dates Half Term Begins 12:30pm
Parents Meeting Upper Sixth Parents' Meeting Drayson 12:45pm
Sun 15th February 2015
Arts at Stowe Twilight Tour: Stowe through the Archives Stowe House 7:30pm
Mon 16th February 2015
Arts at Stowe Blunderbus presents Hugless Douglas Live on Stage Roxburgh Hall 2:00pm
Academic Maths Lecture at Gresham College 'When Maths Doesn't Work' 6:00pm
Wed 18th February 2015
School History of Art trip to New York Returns 6:30pm
Thu 19th February 2015
Arts at Stowe Fire and Water: Private View and Gallery Talk with Dale Inglis Watson Art School 6:30pm
Sat 21st February 2015
Sport Athletics: Lee Valley Open U15 at Lee Valley 9:00am
Sun 22nd February 2015
School Warriors' trip to South Africa Returns
Term Dates Half Term Ends 8:00pm
Mon 23rd February 2015
House Event Chaplain visit to Chandos
Sport Equestrian: Show Jumping at Addington Manor Equestrian Centre
Society Headmaster's Essay Society Well Room
School Third Form Academic and Stephan Scholarships State Rooms 9:30am
Tue 24th February 2015
Sport Basketball: Boys' U14 v Buckingham Away
School Third Form Academic Scholarships Blue Room 9:15am
Academic Junior House Debating Competition Semi-Final Ugland Auditorium 5:45pm
Society Quantum Society Lower Sixth: Chinese Book Review 6:30pm
Arts at Stowe The King Under the Car Park: Greyfriars, Leicester and the Search for Richard III Music Room 7:30pm
Music Wind Band and String Orchestra perform at the Radcliffe Centre, Buckingham 7:30pm
Academic Junior House Debating Competition Semi-Final Ugland Auditorium 8:00pm
Wed 25th February 2015
Sport Football: Boys' 1st, 2nd & U16 XI v Royal Latin Home
Sport Hockey: Boys' 3rd & JCC v Akeley Wood Home
Sport Netball: 2nd & 3rd VII v Akeley Wood Away
Sport Rugby: Senior 7's at KES Stratford Away
Sport Rugby: YA, YB & YC XV v Shrewsbury Home
School Third Form Academic Scholarships Blue Room 9:15am
Academic Lower School Open Scholars' Meeting: 'An Introduction to TED' Music Room 4:45pm
Music Studio Session Chung Music School 5:00pm
House Event Nugent House Trip to Aylesbury Waterside Theatre to see 'Blood Brothers' 7:30pm
Arts at Stowe Rance's Rocking Chair Ugland Auditorium 7:30pm
Thu 26th February 2015
Academic AS Physics Conference in London
Sport Fives: Boys' Junior VI v Summer Fields Home
Sport Netball: U14A, U14B, U14C, U15A, U15B & U15C VII v Tudor Hall Home
Sport Shooting: v Kimbolton Away
Music South East Schools' Chamber Music Competition
Sport Squash: Boys' 1st & 2nd V v Uppingham Home
Sport Water Polo: Junior B v LGS Home
Chapel House Chapel Service - Stanhope Chapel 8:20am
School Careers Seminar Library 5:45pm
Academic Debating Competition judged by John Bercow MP Speaker of the House of Commons 6:00pm
Fri 27th February 2015
Sport Lacrosse: 1st & 2nd XII at National Schools' Tournament Away
Chapel Communion Chapel 8:00am
Society Crossfire StoweBucks 9:00pm
Sat 28th February 2015
Sport Athletics: England Indoor Championships U15, U17 & U20 Day 1 at Sheffield Away
Sport Basketball: Boys' U18A & U18B v Pangbourne Home
Sport Cross Country: South East Championships at Harrow Away
Sport Fives: Boys' 1st VI v Old Stoics Home
Sport Football: Boys' 1st, 2nd, 3rd & U16 XIs v Uppingham Home
Sport Hockey: Boys' 1st, 2nd & CB XI v St Edward's Home
Sport Hockey: Boys' CA, JCA, JCB & JCC XI v St Edward's Away
Sport Lacrosse: 1st & 2nd XII at National Schools' Tournament Away
Sport Netball: 1st VII at Bradfield Tournament Away
Sport Rowing: Avon County Head Away
Sport Rugby: YA, YB, YC & YD XV v Uppingham Home
Music Milton Keynes Festival of Music and Dance - Heats 10:00am
Open Morning Mini Open Morning State Rooms 10:20am
SPA Interview with Betsy Duncan Smith Chung Music School 11:30am
Music Banbury Young Musician of the Year - Final 6:00pm
School Charity Fashion Show in aid of Kidscape State Rooms 8:00pm
Sun 1st March 2015
Sport Athletics: England Indoor Championships U15, U17 & U20 Day 2 at Sheffield Away
Sport Polo: A, B & C v Harrow at West Wycombe Away
Sport Rugby: Senior 7s at Windsor Tournament Away
Sport Rugby: U16 7s at Newark Tournament Away
Sport Water Polo: Senior A & Junior A v Bedford & Marlborough Home
Music Milton Keynes Festival of Music and Dance - Heats 10:00am
Chapel Evensong: Preacher - The Revd Tim Hastie-Smith, Scripture Union National Director; Vicar of Bilbury; former Chaplain to Stowe Chapel 6:00pm
Music Senior Open Mic Night Ugland Auditorium 7:00pm
Mon 2nd March 2015
House Event Chaplain visit to Nugent
Sport Lacrosse: U14 XII at National Schools' Tournament Away
Society Headmaster's Essay Society Well Room 8:00pm
Society Sixth Form Book Club: 'Changing Places' by David Lodge 8:15pm
Tue 3rd March 2015
Sport Basketball: U15 v Buckingham Home
Sport Lacrosse: Luffield Day
Sport Lacrosse: U15 XII at National Schools' Tournament Away
Sport Netball: U14A, U14B & U14C VII v Northampton High School Away
Sport Squash: Boys' 1st & 2nd V v Berkhamsted Away
Society Literary Society: Trip to Aylesbury Waterside Theatre to see Tom Stoppard's 'Arcadia' 7:30pm
Wed 4th March 2015
Sport Basketball: Boys' U18 v Bromsgrove Home
Sport Fives: Boys' 1st VI v Aldenham Home
Sport Football: Boys' 1st, 2nd & U16 XI v Akeley Wood Home
Sport Hockey: Boys' JCC XI v Shiplake Home
School Krispy Kreme Sale for Cricket Tour North Hall
Sport Rugby: Senior 7s at Solihull Tournament Away
Sport Shooting: v Warwick Away
School Trip to Sky Academy, London, for selected Lower Sixth Formers
Sport Water Polo: Boys' U15 v St Paul's Home
Sport Netball: 1st, 2nd & 3rd VII vs. Mill Hill Home 2:45pm-4:00pm
Music Studio Session Chung Music School 5:00pm
Arts at Stowe Elizabeth Miller: A Night of Show Songs Ugland Auditorium 7:30pm
Society Crossfire StoweBucks 9:00pm
Society Quantum Society: Evening Discourse 9:00pm
Thu 5th March 2015
Sport Lacrosse: U15B & U14B XII Triangular v Rendcomb & Tudor Hall Home
Sport Squash: Boys' 1st & 2nd V v Bedford Home
School World Book Day Literary Quiz
School Headmaster's APG Supper Music Room 6:45pm
Fri 6th March 2015
Chapel Communion Chapel 8:00am
Open Morning Third Form Open Classroom Event 10:00am
SPA Journey Breaker Marble Saloon 11:30am
Parents Meeting A Level Choices Meeting for Fifth Form Pupils Ugland Auditorium 12:00pm
Term Dates Exeat Begins 12:30pm
Parents Meeting Fifth Form Parents' Meeting Drayson 12:45pm
School Lacrosse Fundraising Dinner 7:30pm
Sat 7th March 2015
Sport Equestrian: NSEA Show Jumping Team Competition at BCA
Sun 8th March 2015
Sport Lacrosse: U15 XII County Tournament Away
Sport Polo: SUPA Schools' National Championship at Rugby Polo Club Away
Term Dates Exeat Ends 8:00pm
Mon 9th March 2015
House Event Chaplain visit to Cobham
Society Headmaster's Essay Society trip to Oxford
Tue 10th March 2015
Sport Basketball: Boys' U18 v Uppingham Away
Sport Golf: Seniors at The Micklem Trophy Away
Sport Netball: U14B & U14C VII v Wellingborough Home
Music Prep School Instrumental Day
Academic Junior House Debating Competition - Final Ugland Auditorium 5:45pm
Academic Lecture by Dr Natalie Starkey to Fifth Form Physicists 5:45pm
Society History Society: Lecture by Zahava Kohn & Hephzibah Rudofsky 'Surviving the Holocaust' Music Room 6:00pm
Society History Society Dinner Well Room 7:00pm
Arts at Stowe Propaganda and the Cult of the Kims: Daily Life in the Hermit Kingdom Roxburgh Hall 7:30pm
Academic Lecture by Dr Natalie Starkey to Sixth Form Physicists 7:45pm
Wed 11th March 2015
Academic GCSE Biology pupils to Lecture by Sir Robert Winston 'Genetic Variation & its Control London
Sport Golf: Seniors at The Micklem Trophy Away
Sport Hockey: Boys' 3rd XI v Cokethorpe Away
Sport Lacrosse: U14A, U14B & U14C XII v St Albans Away
Sport Netball: 1st & 2nd VII v Cokethorpe Home
Sport Netball: U14A & U14B VII v Headington Away
Sport Rugby: U16 7s at Stowe Tournament Home 10:30am
Academic Lower School Open Scholars' Meeting: 'A Philosophical Enquiry' Music Room 4:45pm
Music Studio Session Chung Music School 5:00pm
School Careers Seminar Library 5:45pm
Arts at Stowe Antonio Forcione: No Strings Attached Ugland Auditorium 7:30pm
Society Quantum Society: Presentation by Members 9:00pm
Thu 12th March 2015
Sport Basketball: Boys' U18B v Abingdon Home
Sport Golf: Seniors at The Micklem Trophy Away
Music Prep School Keyboard Day Chung Music School
Sport Squash: Boys' 1st & 2nd V v Oundle Away
Chapel House Chapel Service - Chandos Chapel 8:20am
Society Junior Literary Society 5:30pm
Academic PSHE Lecture for Lower Sixth Music Room 6:00pm
Drama German Onatti Play: 'Meine Neue Schwester' for Third, Fourth & Fifth Form German Pupils Roxburgh Hall 8:00pm
Fri 13th March 2015
School Debating Team trip to Harvard Model Congress Departs for Madrid
Sport Swimming: Boys' and Girls' at The Bath Cup Away
Sport Water Polo: Senior A & Junior A v Oratory Home
Chapel Communion Chapel 8:00am
Music Musicians perform at Red House Nursing Home 4:00pm
Society Corkscrew Society Blue Room 8:00pm
Society Crossfire StoweBucks 9:00pm
Sat 14th March 2015
Sport Athletics: England Combined Event Championships Day 1 at Sheffield Away
Sport Cross Country: English Schools' Championships at Blackburn
Sport Fives: Boys' 1st VI v Eton Fives Association Home
Sport Football: Boys' 1st, 2nd, 3rd & U16 XI v King's Ely Away
Sport Hockey: Boys' 1st, 2nd & 3rd XI v Uppingham Home
Sport Hockey: Boys' CA, CB, JCA, JCB & JCC XI v Uppingham Away
Sport Lacrosse: 1st & 2nd XII v NLCS Away
Sport Lacrosse: South East Tournament Away
Sport Netball: 1st, 2nd & 3rd VII v St Edward's & Dean Close Away
Sport Rugby: YA, YB, YC & YD XV v The Perse Away
Sport Shooting: Warwick Challenge Home
Open Morning Lower School Open Morning (13+) State Rooms 10:15am
Sun 15th March 2015
Sport Athletics: England Combined Event Championships Day 2 at Sheffield Away
Sport Cross Country: Old Stoic Race
Sport Equestrian: Inter-House Combined Training (Dressage & Show Jumping) Team Competition on Bursar's Field Home
Sport Golf: Seniors v Shrewsbury at Little Aston Golf Club Away
Sport Lacrosse: South East Tournament Away
Sport Rugby: Senior 7's @ Denstone Away
Sport Rugby: Yearlings' 7s at Sherbourne Tournament Away
House Event Stanhope Charity Event
Sport Water Polo: Senior A & Junior A v Cheltenham College Home
Chapel Morning Prayer 10:30am
Music Coffee Concert: Upper Sixth Recitals Ugland Auditorium 11:45am
House Event West 'At Home' 12:00pm
Arts at Stowe Henning When: Eins Zwei, DIY Roxburgh Hall 7:30pm
Arts at Stowe Twilight Tour: Parties, Politics and Petticoats: 18th Century Life for the Ladies at Stowe Stowe House 7:30pm
Mon 16th March 2015
Chapel Chaplain visit to Chatham
School Debating Team trip to Harvard Model Congress Return from Madrid
Sport Lacrosse: U14C XII v Swanbourne Home
Sport Rowing: National Schools' Head Away
Sport Hockey: Boys' Prep School Competition 1:30pm
Academic Maths Lecture at Gresham College 'Two Losses Make a Win (How a Physicist Surprised a Mathematician)' 6:00pm
Society Headmaster's Essay Society 8:00pm
Tue 17th March 2015
Sport Fives: Boys' National Fives Competition at Eton Away
Sport Hockey: Boys' JCA & JCB XI v Mill Hill Home
Sport Rowing: Oarsport National Sculling Head at Dorney Away
Society Geography Society: Lecture by Margaret Gateley 'Tradecraft & Fair-trade' Music Room 5:15pm
Society Quantum Society Lecture, followed by Dinner 5:30pm
Wed 18th March 2015
Sport Hockey: Boys' 1st & 2nd XI v Mill Hill Home
Sport Hockey: Boys' 3rd XI v Shiplake Away
Sport Lacrosse: 1st, U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B & U14C XII v Haberdashers' Aske's Away
Sport Netball: 1st VII at St Helen & St Katharine's Tournament Away
School Prep School Humanities Day
Music Studio Session Chung Music School 5:00pm
Academic Stowe School presents 'Question Time' Ugland Auditorium 5:45pm
School Question Time Dinner Blue Room 7:00pm
Arts at Stowe Women of World War One - a Tribute in Music, Words and Images Ugland Auditorium 7:30pm
Thu 19th March 2015
Sport Basketball: Boys' U15 v Buckingham Away
School Prep School Strings Day Chung Music School
Chapel House Chapel Service - Walpole Chapel 8:20am
Academic PSHE Lecture for Upper Sixth Music Room 5:45pm
Society History Society: Post War Political Consensus & Conflict Question Time Ugland Auditorium 6:00pm
Society International Dinner Temple Room 7:00pm
Society History Society Dinner Blue Room 7:30pm
Drama Fifth Form Play Roxburgh Hall 8:00pm
Fri 20th March 2015
Sport Hockey: Boys' 1st XI v Staff Home
Chapel Communion Chapel 8:00am
Music Musicians perform at Red House Nursing Home 4:00pm
SPA The Shard, Sunset Visit and Talk 4:45pm
Chapel Mike Dawson's Memorial Service Chapel 5:00pm
School CCF: Welbeck Cadet Leadership Challenge Departs 6:30pm
Drama Fifth Form Play Roxburgh Hall 8:00pm
Society Crossfire StoweBucks 9:00pm
Sat 21st March 2015
Sport Basketball: Boys' U18 & U16 v Bradfield Away
Sport Cross Country: EMMISCCL at Bromsgrove Away
Sport Football: Boys' 1st XI v Old Stoics Home
Sport Hockey: Boys' 1st, 2nd, CA & CB XI v Bromsgrove Away
Sport Hockey: Boys' JCA & JCB XI v Bromsgrove Home
Sport Lacrosse: 1st, 2nd, U15A & U14A XII v Bedford Home
Sport Netball: 1st & 2nd VII v Bedford Modern & Tudor Hall Home
Sport Rugby: Yearlings' XV at Perse Tournament Away
School A Level Fair for New Pupils and their Parents State Rooms 11:00am
School Science Appeal Open Day 12:30pm
Chapel Mr Muir Temple's Thanksgiving Service Chapel 2:00pm
School Old Stoic 40th Reunion, followed by Drinks and Dinner Music Room 3:00pm
Sun 22nd March 2015
Sport Cricket: Third Form Indoor Training
Chapel Morning Prayer Chapel 10:30am
House Event Chandos 'At Home' Music Room 12:00pm
School CCF: Welbeck Cadet Leadership Challenge Returns 4:00pm
School Charity Concert for David Shepherd Wildlife Foundation Ugland Auditorium 7:00pm
Mon 23rd March 2015
Sport Hockey: Boys' YA XI v Sir William Borlase's Away
Academic Headmaster's Poetry Recital Competition Ugland Auditorium 3:00pm
School CCF Coldstream Cup 3:15pm
Drama Marionette Play and Glove Puppet Show Roxburgh Hall 4:00pm
Academic PSHE Lecture for Third Form Music Room 6:00pm
Society PSG Supper Well Room 6:30pm
Society Headmaster's Essay Society Well Room 8:00pm
Tue 24th March 2015
Sport Basketball: Boys' U14 v Buckingham Home
Sport Hockey: Boys' CA & CB XI v Sir William Borlase's Away
Sport Netball: U14A, U14B, U15A & U15B VII v Akeley Wood Away
Sport Rugby: U16 7s at Rosslyn Park Away
Society Languages Society Upper School: Talk by Mr Peter Halstead (Former Chief Examiner at AQA) Music Room 6:00pm
Drama Theatre Trip for Third Form, GCSE & AS Drama Groups to the Royal and Derngate, Northampton, to see 'The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night Time 6:00pm
Academic Theatre Trip for Sixth Form English Pupils to Milton Keynes Theatre, to see 'The Women in Black' 6:15pm
Society Languages Society Dinner Blue Room 7:00pm
Wed 25th March 2015
Sport Hockey: Boys' 1st, 2nd, 3rd & CA XI v Bloxham Home
Sport Hockey: Boys' CB, JCA & JCB XI v Bloxham Away
Sport Netball: Inter-House Matches Home
Sport Rugby: Senior 7s at Rosslyn Park Away
Sport Rugby: U16 7s at Rosslyn Park Away
Academic Lower School Open Scholars' Meeting Music Room 4:30pm
Music Studio Session Chung Music School 5:00pm
Arts at Stowe James Larter Ugland Auditorium 7:30pm
Society Corkscrew Society 8:00pm
Society Quantum Society 9:00pm
Thu 26th March 2015
Sport Basketball: Boys' U18 & Girls' U16 v Staff Home
Sport Lacrosse: 1st XII v Staff Home
Sport Rugby: Senior 7s at Rosslyn Park Away
Sport Squash: Boys' 1st & 2nd V v Bromsgrove Home
Arts at Stowe Showstopper! The Improvised Musical Roxburgh Hall 8:00pm
Fri 27th March 2015
Chapel Communion Chapel 8:00am
Chapel Final Assembly and Chapel Chapel 2:00pm
Sat 28th March 2015
School DofE Gold Practice Expedition Departs
School DofE Silver Practice Expedition Departs
Term Dates End of Term 10:00am
School Tennis Trip to Portugal Departs 10:00am
Wed 1st April 2015
School DofE Silver Practice Expedition Returns
Thu 2nd April 2015
School DofE Gold Practice Expedition Returns
School Tennis Trip to Portugal Returns
Sun 12th April 2015
Arts at Stowe Rule, Britannia: How Stowe Created Modern Britain Music Room 7:30pm
Sun 19th April 2015
Arts at Stowe Twilight Tour: Royalty and Revelry: Regal Visits to Stowe House Stowe House 7:30pm
Thu 23rd April 2015
Arts at Stowe Rhum and Clay Theatre present A Strange Wild Song Roxburgh Hall 7:30pm
Sat 23rd May 2015
School Speech Day

Site navigation